11 MOREHOUSE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 MOREHOUSE DRIVE
Mblu
70/ 5/ / /
Acct#
12627
Owner
SALEMME DAVID J & JUDY B (SV)
Assessed Value
$639,800
Appraisal
$914,000
PID
5180
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,000$651,000$914,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$455,700$639,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSALEMME DAVID J & JUDY B (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 MOREHOUSE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2373
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5597/0119
Sale Date10/02/2017
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALEMME DAVID J & JUDY B (SV)$435,000 5597/01192510/02/2017
MOTT CLARA L/EST$015344/02720211/25/2015
MOTT ERWIN L JR & CLARA L$0 0277/0264  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $366,705
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
FBMBasement, Finished 100 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 320 0
FGRGarage 364 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
   4,224 2,192

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20038
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,700
Appraised Value$651,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  150.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,000$651,000$914,000
2025$263,000$651,000$914,000
2024$171,500$345,000$516,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$455,700$639,800
2025$184,100$455,700$639,800
2024$120,050$241,500$361,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps