23 MOREHOUSE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 MOREHOUSE DRIVE
Mblu
70/ 6/ / /
Acct#
08783
Owner
MALLEN DANIEL
Assessed Value
$540,260
Appraisal
$771,800
PID
5181
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,000$719,800$771,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,400$503,860$540,260

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLEN DANIEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address23 MOREHOUSE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2373
Sale Price$387,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5126/0131
Sale Date04/28/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALLEN DANIEL$387,500 5126/01310004/28/2014
LAMB JOHN J$355,000 4438/03310404/28/2010
WHITEHEAD JAMES/EST$0 4121/03230204/01/2008
WHITEHEAD JAMES T$0 3119/0139 11/14/2003
ROME MICHAEL D & WHITEHEAD$240,500 1419/023-UNKQ08/26/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $76,944
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FBMBasement, Finished 488 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 98 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
WDKDeck, Wood 117 0
   3,025 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)32684
Depth0
Total Market Land$503,860
Appraised Value$719,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  88.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,000$719,800$771,800
2025$52,000$719,800$771,800
2024$74,900$365,900$440,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,400$503,860$540,260
2025$36,400$503,860$540,260
2024$52,430$256,130$308,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps