55 MOREHOUSE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 MOREHOUSE DRIVE
Mblu
70/ 8/ / /
Acct#
07048
Owner
WRYNN LOUISE G 50% &
Assessed Value
$556,780
Appraisal
$795,400
PID
5183
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,200$696,200$795,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,440$487,340$556,780

Owner of Record
OwnerWRYNN LOUISE G 50% &
Co-OwnerGOYETTE PATRICIA 50%
Care Of
Address55 MOREHOUSE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2373
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2678/0090
Sale Date11/19/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WRYNN LOUISE G 50% &$0 2678/009011/19/2002
WRYNN LOUISE G 50% &$0 2634/008210/15/2002
GOYETTE HELEN M/EST$0 2593/034809/03/2002
GOYETTE HELEN M$0 0738/052102/25/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $144,176
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,071 1,071
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 702 281
CRLCrawl Space 369 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 135 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 702 0
   2,979 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25265
Depth0
Total Market Land$487,340
Appraised Value$696,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,200$696,200$795,400
2025$99,200$696,200$795,400
2024$99,200$361,100$460,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,440$487,340$556,780
2025$69,440$487,340$556,780
2024$69,440$252,770$322,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps