492 PAPURAH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
492 PAPURAH ROAD
Mblu
70/ 16/ / /
Acct#
17231
Owner
SCHMITZ HAROLD V & VITA
Assessed Value
$560,350
Appraisal
$800,500
PID
5193
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,100$736,400$800,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,870$515,480$560,350

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMITZ HAROLD V & VITA
Co-OwnerMARIA (SV)
Care Of
Address492 PAPURAH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-7247
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5416/0220
Sale Date06/10/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHMITZ HAROLD V & VITA$460,000 5416/02200006/10/2016
CABRERA DENNIS & RABINE BARI$407,500 4820/00530007/11/2012
BERARDI JANICE A$280,000 1580/72-3UNKQ04/12/1996
MUELLER F CARL$0 1010/0276 10/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $137,389
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
FBMBasement, Finished 372 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 624 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 652 0
   4,216 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29922
Depth0
Total Market Land$515,480
Appraised Value$736,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,100$736,400$800,500
2025$64,100$736,400$800,500
2024$126,100$375,400$501,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,870$515,480$560,350
2025$44,870$515,480$560,350
2024$88,270$262,780$351,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps