261 PAPURAH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
261 PAPURAH ROAD
Mblu
70/ 22/A / /
Acct#
01966
Owner
POMER KELLY &
Assessed Value
$611,660
Appraisal
$873,800
PID
5200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,000$741,800$873,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$519,260$611,660

Owner of Record
OwnerPOMER KELLY &
Co-OwnerMCCORMACK KEVIN (SV)
Care Of
Address261 PAPURAH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-7228
Sale Price$808,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6596/0067
Sale Date04/01/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POMER KELLY &$808,000 6596/00670004/01/2025
BROWN ELAINE J$0 6399/03300203/23/2023
BROWN DONALD E & ELAINE$0 5523/01610203/09/2017
BROWN DONALD E & ELAINE (SV)$0 0572/0682 12/16/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost: $285,759
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
CRLCrawl Space 369 0
FBMBasement, Finished 598 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 221 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 182 0
   3,868 2,014

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)35719
Depth0
Total Market Land$519,260
Appraised Value$741,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,000$741,800$873,800
2025$132,000$780,900$912,900
2024$164,200$396,000$560,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$519,260$611,660
2025$92,400$546,630$639,030
2024$114,940$277,200$392,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps