1329 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1329 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
70/ 28/ / /
Acct#
02056
Owner
BENDIKSEN AAGE &
Assessed Value
$414,143
Appraisal
$591,633
PID
5207
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,300$529,333$591,633
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,610$370,533$414,143

Owner of Record
OwnerBENDIKSEN AAGE &
Co-OwnerANNA P (SV)
Care Of
Address1329 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2144
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5304/0188
Sale Date08/06/2015
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENDIKSEN AAGE &$440,00015304/01880708/06/2015
O'DONNELL JOHN J &$540,000 4109/01270003/10/2008
BRUZINSKI MARION M/EST$0 3989/00430206/27/2007
BRUZINSKI MARION M$0 3896/02290201/22/2007
BRUZINSKI RAYMOND S & MARION M$0 0348/0545 07/20/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $82,965
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FBMBasement, Finished 674 0
PTOPatio 910 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 626 0
   3,782 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)121968
Depth0
Total Market Land$370,533
Appraised Value$529,333

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  110.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,300$529,333$591,633
2025$62,300$529,333$591,633
2024$50,600$269,100$319,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,610$370,533$414,143
2025$43,610$370,533$414,143
2024$35,420$188,370$223,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps