411 TOLL HOUSE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
411 TOLL HOUSE LANE
Mblu
14/ 45/ / /
Acct#
11798
Owner
BIEGEL MICHAEL F & MARIA (SV)
Assessed Value
$358,470
Appraisal
$512,100
PID
522
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,400$448,700$512,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,380$314,090$358,470

Owner of Record
OwnerBIEGEL MICHAEL F & MARIA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address411 TOLL HOUSE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1031
Sale Price$171,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1545/0122
Sale Date12/07/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIEGEL MICHAEL F & MARIA (SV)$171,000 1545/0122UNKQ12/07/1995
MCGINNIS PATRICIA$0 1449/252- 12/22/1994
MCGINNIS DONALD & PATRICIA$0 0619/0628  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $73,273
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FBMBasement, Finished 403 0
FGRGarage 456 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
PTOPatio 544 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 605 0
   3,156 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26690
Depth0
Total Market Land$314,090
Appraised Value$448,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,400$448,700$512,100
2025$63,400$448,700$512,100
2024$87,300$205,100$292,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,380$314,090$358,470
2025$44,380$314,090$358,470
2024$61,110$143,570$204,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps