924 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
924 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
70/ 38/ / /
Acct#
09447
Owner
RUSSELL LISA D TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$862,680
Appraisal
$1,232,400
PID
5221
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,000$712,400$1,232,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$498,680$862,680

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL LISA D TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address924 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2141
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5535/0192
Sale Date04/17/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSELL LISA D TRUSTEE$0 5535/01920204/17/2017
RUSSELL LISA D$0 3087/0045 10/07/2003
RUSSELL BRIAN & LISA (SV)$346,000 1785/0248UNKQ01/27/1998
KISH ELMER S & ROSE S$0 0311/0062 05/17/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 4,662
Replacement Cost: $811,308
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,378 2,378
FUSUpper Story, Finished 842 842
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,020 816
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,044 626
FBMBasement, Finished 380 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FGRGarage 873 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 441 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,141 0
   8,871 4,662
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $15,120
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$9,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 480 480
   480 480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Hses  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)179467
Depth0
Total Market Land$498,680
Appraised Value$712,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,000$712,400$1,232,400
2025$602,400$712,400$1,314,800
2024$497,000$372,500$869,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$498,680$862,680
2025$421,680$498,680$920,360
2024$347,900$260,750$608,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps