108 ROMANOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 ROMANOCK ROAD
Mblu
72/ 4/ / /
Acct#
07261
Owner
GRIMES CHARLES D JR &
Assessed Value
$497,700
Appraisal
$711,000
PID
5239
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,800$655,200$711,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,060$458,640$497,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMES CHARLES D JR &
Co-OwnerPHYLISS C
Care Of
Address108 ROMANOCK RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7233
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0507/0642
Sale Date12/15/1966
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRIMES CHARLES D JR &$0 0507/064212/15/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $119,656
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
FBMBasement, Finished 460 0
FGRGarage 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,268 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 75 0
WDKDeck, Wood 337 0
   4,268 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20520
Depth0
Total Market Land$458,640
Appraised Value$655,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,800$655,200$711,000
2025$55,800$655,200$711,000
2024$107,200$346,500$453,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,060$458,640$497,700
2025$39,060$458,640$497,700
2024$75,040$242,550$317,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps