100 NEPAS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 NEPAS ROAD
Mblu
72/ 22/ / /
Acct#
18588
Owner
BOJANOWSKA EDYTA & DIMAURO
Assessed Value
$896,280
Appraisal
$1,280,400
PID
5257
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,600$650,800$1,280,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,720$455,560$896,280

Owner of Record
OwnerBOJANOWSKA EDYTA & DIMAURO
Co-OwnerGIORGIO (SV)
Care Of
Address100 NEPAS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7216
Sale Price$975,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5673/0293
Sale Date06/06/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOJANOWSKA EDYTA & DIMAURO$975,000 5673/02930006/06/2018
100 NEPAS ROAD LLC$345,000 5475/03362510/27/2016
ROSSETTI MARIE T/EST INCOMP$0 4771/03480204/05/2012
ROSSETTI MARIE/EST INCOMP & ANTHONY P$0 4658/02990208/16/2011
ROSSETTI MARIE T & ANTHONY P (SV)$0 2732/0340 01/06/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,558
Replacement Cost: $636,485
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$623,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Single Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,791 1,791
BASFirst Floor 1,191 1,191
FHSHalf Story, Finished 960 576
CRLCrawl Space 423 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   6,193 3,558

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20008
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,560
Appraised Value$650,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,600$650,800$1,280,400
2025$629,600$650,800$1,280,400
2024$621,100$345,000$966,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,720$455,560$896,280
2025$440,720$455,560$896,280
2024$434,770$241,500$676,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps