3590 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3590 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
72/ 31/ / /
Acct#
17228
Owner
STEELE SUSAN A
Assessed Value
$389,830
Appraisal
$556,883
PID
5266
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,300$492,583$556,883
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,010$344,820$389,830

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEELE SUSAN A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3590 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7209
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1819/0243
Sale Date04/21/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEELE SUSAN A$0 1819/024304/21/1998
STEELE JAMES/EST INCOMP &$0 1744/013309/23/1997
STEELE JAMES & SUSAN$0 0645/088706/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $139,623
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 430 0
   2,734 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION192.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20700
Depth0
Total Market Land$344,820
Appraised Value$492,583

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,300$591,100$655,400
2025$85,400$591,100$676,500
2024$92,400$312,400$404,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,010$413,770$458,780
2025$59,780$413,770$473,550
2024$64,680$218,680$283,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps