309 TOLL HOUSE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
309 TOLL HOUSE LANE
Mblu
14/ 50/ / /
Acct#
13257
Owner
OCONNOR KEVIN & CRISTINA
Assessed Value
$334,530
Appraisal
$477,900
PID
527
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,600$437,300$477,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,420$306,110$334,530

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR KEVIN & CRISTINA
Co-OwnerERMAC (SV)
Care Of
Address309 TOLL HOUSE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1056
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5476/0172
Sale Date10/28/2016
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OCONNOR KEVIN & CRISTINA$230,000 5476/01720110/28/2016
O CONNOR MARY E/EST$0 5377/03310203/10/2016
OCONNOR MARY E$0 0745/0656  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $58,005
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
PTOPatio 790 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   2,806 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20600
Depth0
Total Market Land$306,110
Appraised Value$437,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,600$437,300$477,900
2025$40,600$437,300$477,900
2024$52,800$204,800$257,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,420$306,110$334,530
2025$28,420$306,110$334,530
2024$36,960$143,360$180,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps