121 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
121 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
Mblu
72/ 38/ / /
Acct#
08142
Owner
STOCK HOWARD
Assessed Value
$609,980
Appraisal
$871,400
PID
5273
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$664,500$871,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,830$465,150$609,980

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCK HOWARD
Co-OwnerSTOCK KRISTIN SABENA
Care Of
Address121 WINNEPOGE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$691,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6220/317
Sale Date10/04/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOCK HOWARD$691,000 6220/3170010/04/2021
MILMORE KEVIN W & MANDY C (SV)$225,000 1177/01300009/22/1992
BROWN HELEN H TRUST$0 01027/0016 01/25/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $295,560
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FGRGarage 546 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 380 0
   3,641 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21600
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,150
Appraised Value$664,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$664,500$871,400
2025$206,900$664,500$871,400
2024$195,400$349,800$545,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,830$465,150$609,980
2025$144,830$465,150$609,980
2024$136,780$244,860$381,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps