175 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
175 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
Mblu
72/ 40/ / /
Acct#
02928
Owner
RUSSO CAROL & THOMAS (SV)
Assessed Value
$542,500
Appraisal
$775,000
PID
5275
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,900$632,100$775,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,030$442,470$542,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSO CAROL & THOMAS (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address175 WINNEPOGE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$905,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6705/0164
Sale Date03/23/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSO CAROL & THOMAS (SV)$905,000 6705/01640003/23/2026
MCANDREWS JAMES E & BECKY D(SV$279,900 1755/0139UNKQ10/24/1997
BLACK ROCK CONG CHURCH$0 0545/0523  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,847
Replacement Cost: $238,086
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,318 791
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 224 0
PTOPatio 335 0
SLBSlab 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 413 0
   4,952 1,847

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21700
Depth0
Total Market Land$442,470
Appraised Value$632,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,500$632,100$773,600
2025$141,500$632,100$773,600
2024$153,300$332,600$485,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,050$442,470$541,520
2025$99,050$442,470$541,520
2024$107,310$232,820$340,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps