206 ROMANOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
206 ROMANOCK ROAD
Mblu
72/ 47/ / /
Acct#
17090
Owner
REALE DANIEL P JR &
Assessed Value
$955,640
Appraisal
$1,365,200
PID
5282
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,800$665,400$1,365,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,860$465,780$955,640

Owner of Record
OwnerREALE DANIEL P JR &
Co-OwnerREALE KATHLEEN T CO-TRS
Care Of
Address206 ROMANOCK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6644/0087
Sale Date09/08/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REALE DANIEL P JR &$0 6644/00870209/08/2025
REALE DANIEL P JR &$219,000 1320/0268UNKQ11/10/1993
SIRICO WENDY J$0 1279/0074 07/29/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 3,134
Replacement Cost: $768,782
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$607,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,900 1,900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,234 1,234
CRLCrawl Space 708 0
FBMBasement, Finished 320 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 250 0
PTOPatio 780 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 592 0
   5,784 3,134

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21700
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,780
Appraised Value$665,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8GAR W/STUDIO&BATH  730.00 S.F.$80,3001
WDKWood Deck  205.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,800$665,400$1,365,200
2025$699,800$665,400$1,365,200
2024$453,000$350,200$803,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,860$465,780$955,640
2025$489,860$465,780$955,640
2024$317,100$245,140$562,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps