224 ROMANOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
224 ROMANOCK ROAD
Mblu
72/ 48/ / /
Acct#
10136
Owner
MOORE JOHN T
Assessed Value
$1,118,110
Appraisal
$1,597,300
PID
5283
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$928,500$668,800$1,597,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$649,950$468,160$1,118,110

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE JOHN T
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address224 ROMANOCK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-7234
Sale Price$1,175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5966/261
Sale Date08/24/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE JOHN T$1,175,000 5966/2610008/24/2020
224 ROMANOCK ROAD LLC$0 5917/1130205/22/2020
DELAURENTIS DEVELOPMENTS LLC$325,000 5827/32509/27/2019
LAKE DONALD S/EST$0 5804/3090208/01/2019
LAKE DONALD S$0 4489/00870208/20/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 4,389
Replacement Cost: $924,013
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$924,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,562 1,562
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,562 1,562
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,436 862
TQSThree Quarter Story 504 403
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 126 0
PTOPatio 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,562 0
   7,520 4,389

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22100
Depth0
Total Market Land$468,160
Appraised Value$668,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$928,500$668,800$1,597,300
2025$928,500$668,800$1,597,300
2024$757,100$351,400$1,108,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$649,950$468,160$1,118,110
2025$649,950$468,160$1,118,110
2024$529,970$245,980$775,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps