246 ROMANOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
246 ROMANOCK ROAD
Mblu
72/ 49/ / /
Acct#
04070
Owner
RATTIGAN KAILYN
Assessed Value
$534,590
Appraisal
$763,700
PID
5284
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,800$655,900$763,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,460$459,130$534,590

Owner of Record
OwnerRATTIGAN KAILYN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address246 ROMANOCK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6687/0284-
Sale Date01/28/2026
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RATTIGAN KAILYN$750,000 6687/0284-2501/28/2026
SCHENKELS JUSTUS/EST &$0 6661/01430210/30/2025
SCHENKELS JUSTUS &$560,000 3673/02410012/06/2005
CUMMINGS STUART & PATRICIA$220,000 1161/01120008/03/1992
DAY JOHN H & EVELYN N$0 00304/0048 10/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,447
Replacement Cost: $221,049
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 432 0
FGRGarage 516 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 80 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   3,784 1,447

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20600
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,130
Appraised Value$655,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
WDKWood Deck  160.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,3001
WDKWood Deck  88.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,800$655,900$763,700
2025$107,800$655,900$763,700
2024$144,700$346,800$491,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,460$459,130$534,590
2025$75,460$459,130$534,590
2024$101,290$242,760$344,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps