262 ROMANOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
262 ROMANOCK ROAD
Mblu
72/ 55/ / /
Acct#
04729
Owner
OWENS LILLIAN DRISCOLL &
Assessed Value
$496,790
Appraisal
$709,700
PID
5290
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,300$652,400$709,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,110$456,680$496,790

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS LILLIAN DRISCOLL &
Co-OwnerBRIAN P (SV)
Care Of
Address262 ROMANOCK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1311/0271
Sale Date10/20/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OWENS LILLIAN DRISCOLL &$0 1311/027110/20/1993
DRISCOLL JOHN H (1/3) &$0 1214/015512/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $127,433
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,468 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20200
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,680
Appraised Value$652,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,300$652,400$709,700
2025$57,300$652,400$709,700
2024$35,500$345,500$381,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,110$456,680$496,790
2025$40,110$456,680$496,790
2024$24,850$241,850$266,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps