194 PAPURAH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
194 PAPURAH ROAD
Mblu
72/ 66/ / /
Acct#
07211
Owner
SCINTO ELIZABETH R
Assessed Value
$487,340
Appraisal
$696,200
PID
5301
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,600$651,600$696,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,220$456,120$487,340

Owner of Record
OwnerSCINTO ELIZABETH R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address194 PAPURAH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-7227
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6363/0338
Sale Date10/07/2022
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCINTO ELIZABETH R$300,000 6363/03380110/07/2022
SCINTO GLEN DAVID & ROBIN$0 6289/2702503/07/2022
GREENWOOD MARION E EST$0 6169/343 07/02/2021
GREENWOOD MARION E$0 4450/02940205/27/2010
GREENWOOD MARION E TRUSTEE OF$0 3498/00950204/20/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,235
Replacement Cost: $74,295
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,235 1,235
FBMBasement, Finished 456 0
FGRGarage 322 0
PTOPatio 323 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 456 0
   2,792 1,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20100
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,120
Appraised Value$651,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,600$651,600$696,200
2025$44,600$651,600$696,200
2024$62,900$345,200$408,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,220$456,120$487,340
2025$31,220$456,120$487,340
2024$44,030$241,640$285,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps