555 CASCADE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
555 CASCADE DRIVE
Mblu
72/ 66/C / /
Acct#
19076
Owner
ESON SARAH & COWARD
Assessed Value
$434,000
Appraisal
$620,000
PID
5304
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,200$523,800$620,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,340$366,660$434,000

Owner of Record
OwnerESON SARAH & COWARD
Co-OwnerPHILIP J III (SV)
Care Of
Address555 CASCADE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2300
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5895/58
Sale Date04/08/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESON SARAH & COWARD$460,000 5895/580004/08/2020
GAVEJIAN MICHAEL S &$415,000 4995/01790005/22/2013
ELMORE JOHN C & LISA B$420,000 4507/01790009/27/2010
SMITH PATRICK$340,000 2134/0084UNKQ06/30/2000
GRELLA GLENN J & MARY D (SV)$195,000 0974/0240 04/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,493
Replacement Cost: $152,076
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   2,664 1,493

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)36140
Depth0
Total Market Land$366,660
Appraised Value$523,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,200$784,100$880,300
2025$96,200$784,100$880,300
2024$105,800$397,400$503,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,340$548,870$616,210
2025$67,340$548,870$616,210
2024$74,060$278,180$352,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps