631 CASCADE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
631 CASCADE DRIVE
Mblu
72/ 66/G / /
Acct#
01956
Owner
SCHIESSL ANTON R & ANNA MARIE
Assessed Value
$559,020
Appraisal
$798,600
PID
5308
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,300$735,300$798,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,310$514,710$559,020

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHIESSL ANTON R & ANNA MARIE
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address631 CASCADE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2315
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0731/0249
Sale Date09/25/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHIESSL ANTON R & ANNA MARIE$0 0731/024909/25/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,658
Replacement Cost: $100,438
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,658 1,658
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 348 0
   3,210 1,658

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)40435
Depth0
Total Market Land$514,710
Appraised Value$735,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,300$735,300$798,600
2025$63,300$735,300$798,600
2024$94,000$371,400$465,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,310$514,710$559,020
2025$44,310$514,710$559,020
2024$65,800$259,980$325,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps