675 CASCADE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
675 CASCADE DRIVE
Mblu
72/ 66/J / /
Acct#
04027
Owner
DAVIS JOAN A (LU) &
Assessed Value
$554,960
Appraisal
$792,800
PID
5310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,600$702,200$792,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,420$491,540$554,960

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS JOAN A (LU) &
Co-Owner675 CASCADE DRIVE LLC (RO)
Care Of
Address42 COLONY AVENUE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611-3612
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4457/0211
Sale Date06/14/2010
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS JOAN A (LU) &$0 4457/02110206/14/2010
DAVIS JOAN A$0 2337/0142 09/21/2001
DAVIS RONALD R & JOAN A$0 0542/0375 07/22/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $201,337
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FGRGarage 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   2,484 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25960
Depth0
Total Market Land$491,540
Appraised Value$702,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,600$702,200$792,800
2025$90,600$702,200$792,800
2024$115,200$363,200$478,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,420$491,540$554,960
2025$63,420$491,540$554,960
2024$80,640$254,240$334,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps