441 CASCADE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
441 CASCADE DRIVE
Mblu
72/ 79/D / /
Acct#
11239
Owner
STANGEL PAUL W 1/2 & HELEN C
Assessed Value
$756,490
Appraisal
$1,080,700
PID
5328
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$777,200$1,080,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,450$544,040$756,490

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANGEL PAUL W 1/2 & HELEN C
Co-Owner1/2
Care Of
Address441 CASCADE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2315
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1782/0316
Sale Date01/16/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANGEL PAUL W 1/2 & HELEN C$230,000 1782/0316UNKQ01/16/1998
SWEITZER JOHN L & IRENE E$0 0755/0368 10/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 3,573
Replacement Cost: $418,605
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Single Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,761 2,761
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,353 812
CRLCrawl Space 2,761 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 68 0
PTOPatio 60 0
   7,003 3,573

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)35235
Depth0
Total Market Land$544,040
Appraised Value$777,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  225.00 S.F$4,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$777,200$1,080,700
2025$303,500$777,200$1,080,700
2024$240,000$394,200$634,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,450$544,040$756,490
2025$212,450$544,040$756,490
2024$168,000$275,940$443,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps