415 CASCADE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
415 CASCADE DRIVE
Mblu
72/ 79/E / /
Acct#
07945
Owner
STERNBUILDERS LLC
Assessed Value
$513,730
Appraisal
$733,900
PID
5329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,200$650,700$733,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,240$455,490$513,730

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERNBUILDERS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address71 SCHILLER RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6693/0212
Sale Date02/17/2026
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STERNBUILDERS LLC$600,000 6693/02122502/17/2026
SWANSON KIMBERLY R$0 6668/00480211/17/2025
HEY JOHN H$0 6668/00460211/17/2025
HEY THOMAS H EST$0 6503/2600205/09/2024
HEY THOMAS H$0 4613/03290204/21/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,651
Replacement Cost: $175,848
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,032 619
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 236 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
   3,068 1,651

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,200$650,700$733,900
2025$83,200$650,700$733,900
2024$121,500$344,900$466,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,240$455,490$513,730
2025$58,240$455,490$513,730
2024$85,050$241,430$326,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps