193 TOLL HOUSE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
193 TOLL HOUSE LANE
Mblu
14/ 56/ / /
Acct#
14597
Owner
PUSKAR THOMAS M &
Assessed Value
$501,270
Appraisal
$716,100
PID
533
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$443,100$716,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$310,170$501,270

Owner of Record
OwnerPUSKAR THOMAS M &
Co-OwnerDONNA L (SV)
Care Of
Address193 TOLL HOUSE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1054
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4708/0317
Sale Date12/02/2011
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PUSKAR THOMAS M &$0 4708/03170212/02/2011
PUSKAR PATRICIA ANN$0 3800/01241007/25/2006
PUSKAR MICHAEL & PATRICIA ANN$0 0475/0003 10/26/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $139,393
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,836 1,836
CTHCathedral Ceiling 576 0
FBMBasement, Finished 252 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
PTOPatio 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   4,992 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001
SPLINDOOR POOL800.00 S.F.$34,8001
SPANSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21608
Depth0
Total Market Land$310,170
Appraised Value$443,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH2W/PLUMBING  1709.00 S.F.$134,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$443,100$716,100
2025$273,000$443,100$716,100
2024$290,700$206,600$497,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$310,170$501,270
2025$191,100$310,170$501,270
2024$203,490$144,620$348,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps