130 TRAIL STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
130 TRAIL STREET
Mblu
72/ 81/ / /
Acct#
07771
Owner
LOWY LAURENCE J &
Assessed Value
$641,970
Appraisal
$917,100
PID
5332
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$692,000$917,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,570$484,400$641,970

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWY LAURENCE J &
Co-OwnerMOSS PATRICIA F (SV)
Care Of
Address130 TRAIL STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2372
Sale Price$665,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4038/0001
Sale Date09/13/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOWY LAURENCE J &$665,000 4038/00010009/13/2007
LESSLER JUDITH B$0 0737/0124  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,270
Replacement Cost: $240,219
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,310 1,310
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
FGRGarage 552 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 312 0
PRSPiers 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
WDKDeck, Wood 509 0
   4,471 2,270

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)100188
Depth0
Total Market Land$484,400
Appraised Value$692,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$692,000$917,100
2025$225,100$692,000$917,100
2024$217,900$357,200$575,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,570$484,400$641,970
2025$157,570$484,400$641,970
2024$152,530$250,040$402,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps