518 ROMANOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
518 ROMANOCK ROAD
Mblu
72/ 104/ / /
Acct#
01094
Owner
MAKARI LEILA
Assessed Value
$536,060
Appraisal
$765,800
PID
5353
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,400$665,400$765,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,280$465,780$536,060

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKARI LEILA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address518 ROMANOCK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7238
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1772/0294
Sale Date12/15/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAKARI LEILA$240,000 1772/0294UNKQ12/15/1997
BELLITTO BENEDETTO & CONCETTA$0 0606/0847  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,093
Replacement Cost: $223,119
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
CANCanopy 256 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 528 0
FBMBasement, Finished 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 552 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 196 0
   5,092 2,093

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21700
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,780
Appraised Value$665,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,400$665,400$765,800
2025$133,900$665,400$799,300
2024$168,800$350,200$519,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,280$465,780$536,060
2025$93,730$465,780$559,510
2024$118,160$245,140$363,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps