435 ROMANOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
435 ROMANOCK ROAD
Mblu
72/ 107/ / /
Acct#
18562
Owner
SCHROM RAINER &
Assessed Value
$928,970
Appraisal
$1,327,100
PID
5357
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,900$618,200$1,327,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,230$432,740$928,970

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHROM RAINER &
Co-OwnerPINAR ORAY- (SV)
Care Of
Address435 ROMANOCK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-7236
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4434/0177
Sale Date04/14/2010
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHROM RAINER &$275,000 4434/01770404/14/2010
SULLIVAN G$165,750 0985/0256 06/11/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 4,039
Replacement Cost: $713,494
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$692,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Cem Fiber Siding
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:GeoThermal
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,287 2,287
BASFirst Floor 1,752 1,752
CTHCathedral Ceiling 128 0
FBMBasement, Finished 468 0
FGRGarage 625 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 275 0
PTOPatio 1,406 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 794 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 128 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,221 0
   9,084 4,039

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,7001
SPANSOLAR PANELS29.00 UNITS$01
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$7,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$432,740
Appraised Value$618,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD4MASONRY SHED  30.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,900$618,200$1,327,100
2025$708,900$618,200$1,327,100
2024$771,900$327,700$1,099,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,230$432,740$928,970
2025$496,230$432,740$928,970
2024$540,330$229,390$769,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps