36 STEVENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 STEVENSON ROAD
Mblu
14/ 60/ / /
Acct#
07641
Owner
HART DONALD GUY & JEAN MARY
Assessed Value
$391,790
Appraisal
$559,700
PID
537
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,700$489,000$559,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,490$342,300$391,790

Owner of Record
OwnerHART DONALD GUY & JEAN MARY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address36 STEVENSON RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1027
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0597/0370
Sale Date04/23/1974
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HART DONALD GUY & JEAN MARY$0 0597/037004/23/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,575
Replacement Cost: $113,039
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,575 1,575
FGRGarage 676 0
SLBSlab 231 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,344 0
   3,826 1,575

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29580
Depth0
Total Market Land$342,300
Appraised Value$489,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,700$489,000$559,700
2025$70,700$489,000$559,700
2024$101,300$221,100$322,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,490$342,300$391,790
2025$49,490$342,300$391,790
2024$70,910$154,770$225,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps