FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
65 NEPAS ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
65 NEPAS ROAD
Mblu
72/ 122/ / /
Acct#
16539
Owner
WRIGHT ROBERT S & JO MARIE (SV
Assessed Value
$563,850
Appraisal
$805,500
PID
5372
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$152,600
$652,900
$805,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$106,820
$457,030
$563,850
Owner of Record
Owner
WRIGHT ROBERT S & JO MARIE (SV
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
65 NEPAS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7217
Sale Price
$204,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1154/0225
Sale Date
07/08/1992
WRIGHT ROBERT S & JO MARIE (SV
$204,000
1154/0225
UNKQ
07/08/1992
SIEFERT BETTY LOU
$0
00707/0782
03/22/1990
SIEFERT BETTY LOU
$0
0707/0782
00
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
2,141
Replacement Cost:
$248,899
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$149,300
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
980
980
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
700
700
FHS
Half Story, Finished
768
461
FBM
Basement, Finished
300
0
FGR
Garage
400
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
468
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
340
0
3,956
2,141
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
0085
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
20260
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$457,030
Appraised Value
$652,900
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
120.00 S.F.
$2,000
1
WDK
Wood Deck
96.00 S.F.
$1,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$152,600
$652,900
$805,500
2025
$152,600
$652,900
$805,500
2024
$174,800
$345,700
$520,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$106,820
$457,030
$563,850
2025
$106,820
$457,030
$563,850
2024
$122,360
$241,990
$364,350
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps