42 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
Mblu
72/ 126/ / /
Acct#
16796
Owner
BOSSONE EILEEN L &
Assessed Value
$648,480
Appraisal
$926,400
PID
5376
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$656,000$926,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,280$459,200$648,480

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSSONE EILEEN L &
Co-OwnerCHRISTOPHER S (SV)
Care Of
Address42 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2544
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5658/0035
Sale Date04/17/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOSSONE EILEEN L &$0 5658/00350204/17/2018
BOSSONE EILEEN L$0 1164/02100208/14/1992
BOSSONE EILEEN L & CHRISTOPHER$236,500 1164/02010008/14/1992
GARSON STEPHEN J C &$0 00930/0024 09/25/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $340,406
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,307 1,307
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FUSUpper Story, Finished 64 64
CRLCrawl Space 440 0
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 137 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 744 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 117 0
WDKDeck, Wood 434 0
   5,307 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20615
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,200
Appraised Value$656,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$656,000$926,400
2025$270,400$656,000$926,400
2024$223,200$346,800$570,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,280$459,200$648,480
2025$189,280$459,200$648,480
2024$156,240$242,760$399,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps