FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
3694 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
3694 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
72/ 152/ / /
Acct#
19534
Owner
GARDINER SASCHA BLOCK
Assessed Value
$336,000
Appraisal
$480,000
PID
5405
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$40,200
$439,800
$480,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$28,140
$307,860
$336,000
Owner of Record
Owner
GARDINER SASCHA BLOCK
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
3694 BLACK ROCK TPKE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7211
Sale Price
$159,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1039/0026
Sale Date
04/05/1991
GARDINER SASCHA BLOCK
$159,000
1039/0026
04/05/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
922
Replacement Cost:
$89,242
Building Percent Good:
45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$40,200
Stories:
1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Asbest/Asphalt
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
768
768
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
384
154
EAU
Attic, Expansion, Unfinished
384
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
768
0
2,304
922
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
0085
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
23000
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$307,860
Appraised Value
$439,800
Total
2025
$40,200
$609,000
$649,200
2025
$40,200
$609,000
$649,200
2024
$41,900
$318,700
$360,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$28,140
$426,300
$454,440
2025
$28,140
$426,300
$454,440
2024
$29,330
$223,090
$252,420
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps