3617 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3617 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
72/ 173/ / /
Acct#
02841
Owner
PMG NORTHEAST LLC
Assessed Value
$1,162,770
Appraisal
$1,661,100
PID
5429
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,600$1,617,500$1,661,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,520$1,132,250$1,162,770

Owner of Record
OwnerPMG NORTHEAST LLC
Co-OwnerC/O PETROLEUM MARKETING GR
Care Of
Address2900 TELSTAR COURT
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22042-1206
Sale Price$1,377,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5867/40
Sale Date01/15/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PMG NORTHEAST LLC$1,377,000 5867/400001/15/2020
BLUE HILLS FUELS LLC$954,828 5359/00460001/07/2016
CUMBERLAND FARMS INC V1226$0 0771/0245 05/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,714
Replacement Cost: $363,519
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gas Station
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseGas Station C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Min Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:334S
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 340 136
SDAStore Display Area 100 100
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,224 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 64 0
   3,206 1,714

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3340
DescriptionGas Station C  
ZoneAA
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)50000
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,132,250
Appraised Value$1,617,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4000.00 S.F.$19,3001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  1728.00 S.F.$13,8001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  3.00 UNITS$7,2001
CNPCANOPY  480.00 S.F.$20,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,600$1,617,500$1,661,100
2025$43,600$1,617,500$1,661,100
2024$43,100$1,181,500$1,224,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,520$1,132,250$1,162,770
2025$30,520$1,132,250$1,162,770
2024$30,170$827,050$857,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps