3685 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3685 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
72/ 178/ / /
Acct#
02954
Owner
BLACK ROCK CONG CHURCH
Assessed Value
$17,891,930
Appraisal
$25,559,900
PID
5430
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,235,800$4,324,100$25,559,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,865,060$3,026,870$17,891,930

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK ROCK CONG CHURCH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3685 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0504/0181
Sale Date01/01/1800
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLACK ROCK CONG CHURCH$0 0504/018101/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 77,601
Replacement Cost: $26,372,636
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,306,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
GradeExcellent
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseChurch C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:906I
Area
BASFirst Floor 59,124 59,124
FUSUpper Story, Finished 18,477 18,477
CTHCathedral Ceiling 5,616 0
   83,217 77,601

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2FINISHED1736.00 S.F.$46,8001
ELV1PASS ELEV0.00 STOPS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code906C
DescriptionChurch C  
ZoneAA
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)578476
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,026,870
Appraised Value$4,324,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  145000.00 S.F.$698,2001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  19.00 UNITS$45,7001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  110.00 L.F.$2,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1200.00 S.F$70,2001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  8.00 UNITS$25,7001
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  50.00 L.F.$1,8001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  3000.00 L.F.$37,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,260,300$4,324,100$25,584,400
2025$21,260,300$4,324,100$25,584,400
2024$16,967,400$3,948,100$20,915,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,882,210$3,026,870$17,909,080
2025$14,882,210$3,026,870$17,909,080
2024$11,877,180$2,763,670$14,640,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps