109 LAKEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
109 LAKEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
72/ 180/H / /
Acct#
19879
Owner
CURLEY CRAIG A & CATHERINE R (SV)
Assessed Value
$826,700
Appraisal
$1,181,000
PID
5439
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$734,300$1,181,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,690$514,010$826,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCURLEY CRAIG A & CATHERINE R (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address109 LAKEWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2202
Sale Price$685,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2450/0259
Sale Date02/19/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURLEY CRAIG A & CATHERINE R (SV)$685,000 2450/0259UNKQ02/19/2002
RELOCATION ADVANTAGE LLC$0 2450/0257 02/19/2002
BITONTE CLAUDIA$0 1514/0240 08/28/1995
BITONTE RANDALL & CLAUDIA (SV)$456,000 1385/79-8UNKQ05/11/1994
TOMAS JOSEPH & SONS$0 1185/0307 10/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,972
Replacement Cost: $494,382
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,554 1,554
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,418 1,418
CTHCathedral Ceiling 136 0
FBMBasement, Finished 442 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 322 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 400 0
UGRGarage, Under 690 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   5,466 2,972

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,7001
SPANSOLAR PANELS48.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29679
Depth0
Total Market Land$514,010
Appraised Value$734,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$734,300$1,181,000
2025$446,700$734,300$1,181,000
2024$388,900$374,700$763,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,690$514,010$826,700
2025$312,690$514,010$826,700
2024$272,230$262,290$534,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps