286 STEVENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
286 STEVENSON ROAD
Mblu
14/ 67/ / /
Acct#
03212
Owner
MORENO PAUL J
Assessed Value
$486,990
Appraisal
$695,700
PID
544
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$432,600$695,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,170$302,820$486,990

Owner of Record
OwnerMORENO PAUL J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address286 STEVENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1027
Sale Price$208,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2067/0109
Sale Date11/30/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORENO PAUL J$208,000 2067/0109UNKQ11/30/1999
VARTULI VINCENT J$170,000 1559/47-8UNKQ01/31/1996
COLLIMORE CHARLES G JR &$0 0403/0254  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,195
Replacement Cost: $339,900
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,317 1,317
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,464 878
CTHCathedral Ceiling 504 0
FBMBasement, Finished 568 0
FGRGarage 696 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 77 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
   5,610 2,195

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23750
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,820
Appraised Value$432,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$432,600$695,700
2025$263,100$432,600$695,700
2024$227,600$200,000$427,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,170$302,820$486,990
2025$184,170$302,820$486,990
2024$159,320$140,000$299,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps