1775 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1775 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
72/ 182/ / /
Acct#
04506
Owner
DOLAN RITA E
Assessed Value
$539,604
Appraisal
$770,863
PID
5446
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$591,763$770,863
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,370$414,234$539,604

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLAN RITA E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1775 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2209
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1368/0300
Sale Date03/22/1994
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOLAN RITA E$0 1368/030003/22/1994
DOLAN HUGH F & RITA E$0 0711/032509/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $293,803
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
FUSUpper Story, Finished 996 996
SLBSlab 12 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 984 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 984 0
   3,972 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$414,234
Appraised Value$591,763

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  344.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$591,763$770,863
2025$186,000$591,763$777,763
2024$156,800$283,600$440,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,370$414,234$539,604
2025$130,200$414,234$544,434
2024$109,760$198,520$308,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps