107 CANTERBURY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
107 CANTERBURY LANE
Mblu
72/ 184/ / /
Acct#
10931
Owner
GRASCHER HANNES CHRISTIAN
Assessed Value
$810,390
Appraisal
$1,157,700
PID
5449
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,900$650,800$1,157,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,830$455,560$810,390

Owner of Record
OwnerGRASCHER HANNES CHRISTIAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address107 CANTERBURY LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6318/166
Sale Date05/25/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRASCHER HANNES CHRISTIAN$850,000 6318/1660005/25/2022
LUBECK MYRA S$0 5886/660203/13/2020
LUBECK JAMES L/EST & MYRA S$0 5699/00780208/16/2018
LUBECK JAMES L & MYRA S$145,000 0648/0856 09/07/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,938
Replacement Cost: $582,300
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,238 1,238
CRLCrawl Space 378 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 756 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,442 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 314 0
FGRGarage 450 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 224 0
PTOPatio 216 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 186 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   8,448 2,938

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,2001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
SPANSOLAR PANELS46.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20012
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,560
Appraised Value$650,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,400$650,800$1,173,200
2025$522,400$650,800$1,173,200
2024$487,000$345,000$832,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,680$455,560$821,240
2025$365,680$455,560$821,240
2024$340,900$241,500$582,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps