219 CANTERBURY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
219 CANTERBURY LANE
Mblu
72/ 190/ / /
Acct#
05677
Owner
AUDET CHARLES & JESSICA
Assessed Value
$675,080
Appraisal
$964,400
PID
5455
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$656,700$964,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,390$459,690$675,080

Owner of Record
OwnerAUDET CHARLES & JESSICA
Co-OwnerGOLDKOPF (SV)
Care Of
Address219 CANTERBURY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2311
Sale Price$680,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5504/0134
Sale Date01/06/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUDET CHARLES & JESSICA$680,000 5504/01340001/06/2017
FELDMAN LAWRENCE & GAIL K$0 0594/0532 12/05/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,524
Replacement Cost: $419,829
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,144 1,144
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
PRSPiers 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   4,568 2,524

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20700
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,690
Appraised Value$656,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$656,700$964,400
2025$307,700$656,700$964,400
2024$284,100$347,100$631,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,390$459,690$675,080
2025$215,390$459,690$675,080
2024$198,870$242,970$441,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps