241 CANTERBURY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
241 CANTERBURY LANE
Mblu
72/ 191/ / /
Acct#
15196
Owner
ROBERTS WILLIAM E & DORIS A
Assessed Value
$688,240
Appraisal
$983,200
PID
5456
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,100$656,100$983,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,970$459,270$688,240

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS WILLIAM E & DORIS A
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address241 CANTERBURY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2311
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0645/0028
Sale Date06/15/1978
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROBERTS WILLIAM E & DORIS A$0 0645/002806/15/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,462
Replacement Cost: $446,860
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,242 1,242
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FBMBasement, Finished 805 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 184 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 414 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 373 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   5,114 2,462

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20626
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,270
Appraised Value$656,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,100$656,100$983,200
2025$327,100$656,100$983,200
2024$302,300$346,900$649,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,970$459,270$688,240
2025$228,970$459,270$688,240
2024$211,610$242,830$454,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps