301 CANTERBURY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
301 CANTERBURY LANE
Mblu
72/ 194/ / /
Acct#
05577
Owner
NICHOLS JEFFREY P &
Assessed Value
$662,830
Appraisal
$946,900
PID
5459
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,000$659,900$946,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,900$461,930$662,830

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS JEFFREY P &
Co-OwnerBRYNNE E (SV)
Care Of
Address301 CANTERBURY LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$749,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6148/1
Sale Date05/26/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICHOLS JEFFREY P & $749,000 6148/10005/26/2021
MICHELSON CRAIG D & MARY C$368,000 1871/0077UNKQ08/17/1998
FARRELL JOHN R$0 0831/0517 03/04/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,136
Replacement Cost: $391,064
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 778 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 244 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 422 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   4,428 2,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21069
Depth0
Total Market Land$461,930
Appraised Value$659,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,000$659,900$946,900
2025$287,000$659,900$946,900
2024$258,200$348,200$606,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,900$461,930$662,830
2025$200,900$461,930$662,830
2024$180,740$243,740$424,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps