361 CANTERBURY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
361 CANTERBURY LANE
Mblu
72/ 197/ / /
Acct#
13806
Owner
JACKSON MARTHA G
Assessed Value
$649,740
Appraisal
$928,200
PID
5462
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$650,800$928,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,180$455,560$649,740

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON MARTHA G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address361 CANTERBURY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2311
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1376/0247
Sale Date04/13/1994
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JACKSON MARTHA G$0 1376/024704/13/1994
JACKSON ROGER R & MARTHA$0 1247/007705/03/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $377,839
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,076 1,076
FBMBasement, Finished 500 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 266 0
PTOPatio 575 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 88 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
   4,277 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20010
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,560
Appraised Value$650,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$650,800$928,200
2025$223,500$650,800$874,300
2024$245,600$345,000$590,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,180$455,560$649,740
2025$156,450$455,560$612,010
2024$171,920$241,500$413,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps