FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
368 STEVENSON ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
368 STEVENSON ROAD
Mblu
14/ 70/ / /
Acct#
06990
Owner
FREY KEVIN C & DANIELLE D (SV)
Assessed Value
$324,520
Appraisal
$463,600
PID
547
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$44,600
$419,000
$463,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$31,220
$293,300
$324,520
Owner of Record
Owner
FREY KEVIN C & DANIELLE D (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
368 STEVENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1027
Sale Price
$337,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3028/0152
Sale Date
08/25/2003
Instrument
00
FREY KEVIN C & DANIELLE D (SV)
$337,000
3028/0152
00
08/25/2003
GOODROW RAYMOND & DOROTHY
$0
0454/0614
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$58,054
Building Percent Good:
55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$31,900
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
First Floor
1,008
1,008
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,008
0
2,016
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
0074
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
21250
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$293,300
Appraised Value
$419,000
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
440.00 S.F.
$12,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$44,600
$419,000
$463,600
2025
$44,600
$419,000
$463,600
2024
$60,200
$195,700
$255,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$31,220
$293,300
$324,520
2025
$31,220
$293,300
$324,520
2024
$42,140
$136,990
$179,130
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps