184 SAXONWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
184 SAXONWOOD ROAD
Mblu
72/ 206/ / /
Acct#
18245
Owner
SPOSATO PAUL A & SUSAN J
Assessed Value
$674,520
Appraisal
$963,600
PID
5472
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,600$651,000$963,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,820$455,700$674,520

Owner of Record
OwnerSPOSATO PAUL A & SUSAN J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address184 SAXONWOOD RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2356
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0808/0204
Sale Date05/29/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPOSATO PAUL A & SUSAN J$325,000 0808/020405/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,116
Replacement Cost: $367,026
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSUpper Story, Finished 988 988
FBMBasement, Finished 348 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
WDKDeck, Wood 564 0
   4,376 2,116

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20032
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,700
Appraised Value$651,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,600$651,000$963,600
2025$357,300$651,000$1,008,300
2024$252,100$345,000$597,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,820$455,700$674,520
2025$250,110$455,700$705,810
2024$176,470$241,500$417,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps