316 CANTERBURY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
316 CANTERBURY LANE
Mblu
72/ 219/ / /
Acct#
16954
Owner
MORIARTY MICHAEL & ALYSSA (SV)
Assessed Value
$758,940
Appraisal
$1,084,200
PID
5485
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$661,000$1,084,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,240$462,700$758,940

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIARTY MICHAEL & ALYSSA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address316 CANTERBURY LN
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,126,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6527/0281
Sale Date07/30/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORIARTY MICHAEL & ALYSSA (SV)$1,126,000 6527/02810007/30/2024
CONWAY EDWARD J & MARGARET M$639,900 3006/01290008/11/2003
SOLOMON STEVEN E & GUNNUR A$0 0622/0396 10/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,300
Replacement Cost: $442,621
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
CRLCrawl Space 110 0
FBMBasement, Finished 976 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 210 0
FGRGarage 572 0
PRSPiers 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 64 0
WDKDeck, Wood 460 0
   4,762 2,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21196
Depth0
Total Market Land$462,700
Appraised Value$661,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,000$661,000$1,080,000
2025$419,000$661,000$1,080,000
2024$314,800$348,600$663,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,300$462,700$756,000
2025$293,300$462,700$756,000
2024$220,360$244,020$464,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps