38 WINOCA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 WINOCA ROAD
Mblu
72/ 222/ / /
Acct#
01575
Owner
CASEY DANIEL J & FERNANDA T
Assessed Value
$527,100
Appraisal
$753,000
PID
5488
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,300$650,700$753,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,610$455,490$527,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCASEY DANIEL J & FERNANDA T
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address38 WINOCA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2368
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2873/0314
Sale Date05/02/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASEY DANIEL J & FERNANDA T$560,000 2873/03140005/02/2003
BOLAND KATHLEEN M/EST$0 2823/0317 03/26/2003
BOLAND KATHLEEN M$0 0677/0004  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $122,899
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 744 0
UGRGarage, Under 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   3,168 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20003
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,300$650,700$753,000
2025$102,300$650,700$753,000
2024$152,800$344,900$497,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,610$455,490$527,100
2025$71,610$455,490$527,100
2024$106,960$241,430$348,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps