218 NEPAS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
218 NEPAS ROAD
Mblu
72/ 223/ / /
Acct#
04727
Owner
RICHARDS MICHAEL C & REBECCA S
Assessed Value
$669,900
Appraisal
$957,000
PID
5489
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,300$650,700$957,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,410$455,490$669,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS MICHAEL C & REBECCA S
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address218 NEPAS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2332
Sale Price$695,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3289/0176
Sale Date06/17/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARDS MICHAEL C & REBECCA S$695,000 3289/01760006/17/2004
DRISCOLL JEFFREY M & AMY M$0 0704/0322  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $327,901
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
FGRGarage 552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 394 0
   4,122 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001
SPANSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20003
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,300$650,700$957,000
2025$306,300$650,700$957,000
2024$215,400$344,900$560,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,410$455,490$669,900
2025$214,410$455,490$669,900
2024$150,780$241,430$392,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps