328 NEPAS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
328 NEPAS ROAD
Mblu
72/ 228/ / /
Acct#
04125
Owner
GOMEZ FERNANDO & VARGAS
Assessed Value
$535,780
Appraisal
$765,400
PID
5494
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$673,100$765,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,610$471,170$535,780

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ FERNANDO & VARGAS
Co-OwnerLUZ CARIME (SV)
Care Of
Address328 NEPAS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2332
Sale Price$466,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5620/0112
Sale Date12/08/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMEZ FERNANDO & VARGAS$466,000 5620/01120012/08/2017
DEFAZIO WILLIAM A & MARYANN$0 0661/1118  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,564
Replacement Cost: $120,736
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,564 1,564
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 82 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 624 0
PTOPatio 208 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 191 0
   3,245 1,564

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26689
Depth0
Total Market Land$471,170
Appraised Value$673,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$673,100$765,400
2025$92,300$673,100$765,400
2024$158,500$347,200$505,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,610$471,170$535,780
2025$64,610$471,170$535,780
2024$110,950$243,040$353,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps