420 NEPAS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
420 NEPAS ROAD
Mblu
72/ 232/ / /
Acct#
00117
Owner
COLETTI DAVID D & LAURA J
Assessed Value
$733,180
Appraisal
$1,047,400
PID
5498
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$683,300$1,047,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,870$478,310$733,180

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLETTI DAVID D & LAURA J
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address420 NEPAS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2332
Sale Price$665,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4448/0183
Sale Date05/21/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLETTI DAVID D & LAURA J$665,000 4448/01830005/21/2010
SILVESTRO JANE & BRIAN T $0 4235/01570202/11/2009
SILVESTRO JANE$458,000 2112/0074UNKQ05/01/2000
CHOMORTANY EVELYN C$0 1935/0288 01/12/1999
CHOMORTANY EVELYN & ALLAN (SV)$0 1821/0237 04/27/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,862
Replacement Cost: $449,141
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,091 2,091
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,443 577
FATAttic, Finished 484 194
CTHCathedral Ceiling 128 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,456 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 707 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 635 0
WDKDeck, Wood 741 0
   8,169 2,862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23768
Depth0
Total Market Land$478,310
Appraised Value$683,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$683,300$1,047,400
2025$364,100$683,300$1,047,400
2024$373,800$356,500$730,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,870$478,310$733,180
2025$254,870$478,310$733,180
2024$261,660$249,550$511,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps