301 NEPAS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
301 NEPAS ROAD
Mblu
72/ 235/ / /
Acct#
03100
Owner
LY HY K & UNG TIEV (SV)
Assessed Value
$528,430
Appraisal
$754,900
PID
5501
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$664,000$754,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,630$464,800$528,430

Owner of Record
OwnerLY HY K & UNG TIEV (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address301 NEPAS ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6634/0154
Sale Date08/06/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LY HY K & UNG TIEV (SV)$725,000 6634/01540008/06/2025
CLAVARINO CARLOS A$0 6629/01150207/18/2025
CLAVARINO CARLOS A & DORA L$0 0667/0862  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $121,210
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 82 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 624 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 216 0
PTOPatio 728 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   3,794 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21543
Depth0
Total Market Land$464,800
Appraised Value$664,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$664,000$754,900
2025$90,900$664,000$754,900
2024$146,100$349,700$495,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,630$464,800$528,430
2025$63,630$464,800$528,430
2024$102,270$244,790$347,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps